Staff Directory

Accounts Payable

Admissions

Nancy Brainard

Vice President for Enrollment Management

Timothy Fowler

Live Production Coordinator

Emily Freeman

Associate Director, UG Recruitment, Admissions

Sebastian Gonzales

Senior Admissions Counselor

Kimberly Hammaker

Intn'l Admissions Counselor & Intn'l Student Services Mgr

Cyndi Hilson

Data Operations Team Manager

Kay Joyce

Assistant Director of GEO Admissions

Jason Masterson

Sr. Director of Marketing, Advancement

Aaron Mejias

Military Student Liaison Counselor

Kat Rumell

Lead Senior Admissions Counselor

Eva Lynn Seal

Admissions Office Receptionist

Joe Sharp

Executive Director, Orlando Campus

Alumni

Steve Eshelman

Director of Alumni Relations

Katie Gentry

Advancement Operations Strategist

Arts & Sciences, School of

Robert Lloyd

Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences - Loreen Beisswenger Farish Chair

Athletics

TJ Budd

Assistant Athletic Director for Communications

Sean Cunningham

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Sean Cunningham

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Jordan DeFilippo

Director, Athletic & Recreational Facilities & Operations

Wispeny Ellis

Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance & Student-Athlete Services

Cole Helman

Assistant Sports Information Director

Beau McMillan

Assistant Baseball Coach

Manisha Redus

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Katy Richardson

Head Women's Lacrosse Coach

Elliott Walters

Head Coach Strength & Conditioning

Craig Watson

Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach

Campus Information Services

Tommy Bounauito

Sr. Technical Support Analyst

Ben Francois

Technical Support Specialist

Yaikel Guzman

Content Management Administrator

Christopher Lovell

Senior Systems Analyst

Robert Moore

Telecommunications and Department Project Supervisor

Joseph Upthegrove

Network Server Administrator, IT

Campus Ministries

Campus Recreation

Kerry Condon

Campus Recreation Coordinator

Career Development

Kimberly Ladd

Director of Career Development

Chapel

Bernie Cueto

Vice President for Spiritual Development & Campus Pastor

Ethel Gould

Chapel Services Coordinator, Chapel Office

Communication & Media, School of

Becky Saunders

Coordinator of Children's Theatre & Production Manager

Tim Saunders

Technical Director - Theatre

Daytime Admissions

Jason Masterson

Sr. Director of Marketing, Advancement

Kat Rumell

Lead Senior Admissions Counselor

Development

Lisa Aaron

Development Office Assistant

Laura Bishop

Executive Vice President for Advancement

Lexie Britt

Creative Services Manager, Advancement/Mktg

Steve Eshelman

Director of Alumni Relations

Katie Gentry

Advancement Operations Strategist

David Hessel-Poiriez

Video Content Coordinator

Tika Juneja

Raiser's Edge Database Administrator, Advancement

Eliana Livezey

Social Media Coordinator

Mackenzy Middlebrooks

Admin. Asst., EVP for Advancement

Education & Behavioral Studies, School of

Sean Cunningham

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Sean Cunningham

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Christine Fink

Academic Specialist for GPS

Renee Risnear

Secretary to the Dean - School of Education and Behavioral Studies

Chelneca Templeton

Dean, School of Education & Behavioral Studies

Evening & Graduate Admissions

Kay Joyce

Assistant Director of GEO Admissions

Joe Sharp

Executive Director, Orlando Campus

Finance, Administration and Planning

Scott Barnes

Vice President of Information Techology/CIO

Anne Ilcus

Budget Administrator and Investment Analyst

Financial Aid

Melanie Byrne

Asst. Director/Compliance & Student Services

Kayla Fisher

Financial Aid Coordinator

Tiffany Gnehm

Assistant Director of Processing

Erin Schaffer

Director of Financial Aid

Health & Wellness Center

Jeremy Bonta

Director of Counseling and Wellness

Aida Castro

Coordinator for Counseling & Wellness

Human Resources

Mona Hicks

Vice President for Human Resources

Suzie Lenart

Director of Human Resources

Kim Martin

Human Resources Administrator

Library

Caitlin Buttery

Digital Library Specialist

Nerolie Ceus

Serials & Interlibrary Loan Coordinator

John Doncevic

Director of the Warren Library; University Librarian

John Doncevic

Director of the Warren Library; University Librarian

Christopher Lovell

Senior Systems Analyst

Julia Pichette

Bibliographic Control Coordinator

Anthony Verdesca Jr.

Associate Librarian/ Reference

MacArthur School of Leadership

Colleen Bray

Coordinator, Center for Biblical Leadership

Jonathan Grenz

Dean of the School of Ministry

Mail Room

Jimmy Jean-Baptiste

Senior Mailroom Specialist

Heriberto Rodriguez

Mailroom Coordinator

Marketing

John Sizemore

Director of Publications

Media Services

Angel Safaddid

Manager, Classroom Technology Services

Ministry, School of

Jonathan Grenz

Dean of the School of Ministry

Drew Melton

Coordinator of AMPP Program

Efelin Salgado

Secretary, Asst. Dean of SOM Graduate Program

Music & Fine Arts, School of

Patrick Clifford

Director of the Preparatory Department

Jason Lester

Dean of the School of Music & Fine Arts

Heather Wood

Events & Auditions Coordinator

Nursing, School of

Alex Hubley

Adjunct, Clinical Instructor Undergraduate

Bruce King

Nursing Coordinator, Grad Program

Phyllis King

Dean of School of Nursing

Nancy Peifer

Nursing Coordinator, Undergraduate Program

Jane Winters

Nursing Clinical Coordinator

Office of Online Learning

Bryan Biggers

Director of Online Operations

Judy Enyart

eLearning Instructional Designer

Tina Knebel

eLearning Instructional Designer

Ann Lloyd

eLearning Assistant Instructional Designer

Orlando Campus

Martha Christlieb

Admissions Counselor

Jennifer Cook

Coord of Student Services & Admin, Orlando

Joe Sharp

Executive Director, Orlando Campus

PBA Card

Bob Eastling

OneCard/ Auxiliary Services Technician

Kathy Hartigan

Customer Support Representative

Pharmacy, School of

Amy Catherine Baggett

PGY-1 Pharmacy Practice Resident/ Instructor of Pharmacy Practice

Lari Beckley

Secretary to the Dean, GSOP

Jay Jackson

Assistant Dean of Students

Toccoa Lenair

Secretary, Experiential Programs, GSOP

Kyle May

GCMM and Student Services Coordinator

Jeff Snow

Director of Community Engagement

Dana Strachan

Associate Dean for Academics/ Associate Professor

Ashton Twaddell

Experiential Records Coordinator

Crystal Twaddell

Learning Management Systems Specialist

Lucas Whittaker

Director of Pharmacy Admissions

President

Marta Crespo

Human Resources Assistant

Procurement Department

Theresa Jacobs

Strategic Sourcing Specialist

Jacquelyn Switalski

Venue and Contract Coordinator

Provost

Brandon Branson

Senior Research Analyst, Office of Institutional Research and Effectiveness

Carolanne Brown

Assistant Provost for Accreditation & Assessment

Keith Dawson

Coordinator of GEO Student Services

Debbie Konynenbelt

Executive Assistant to the Provost

Megan Konynenbelt

Academic Specialist, Registrar's Office

Nathan Lane

Associate Provost and Dean, Macarthur School of Leadership

Duane Meeks

Assoc. Provost for Strategic Innovation & Dean of SOCOM

Karen Pain

Director of Accreditation & Assessment

Randy Richards

Provost & Chief Academic Officer

Registrar's Office

Felysha Carrillo Cintron

Registrar Generalist

Dina Ernest-Bishay

Assistant Registrar

Christine Fink

Academic Specialist for GPS

Megan Konynenbelt

Academic Specialist, Registrar's Office

Residential Life

Natalie Twohill

Director of Student Activities, Involvement & Leadership

Kara Wenger

Director of Residence Life & Student Accountability

Rinker School of Business

Cheryl Kleen

Coordinator for the Titus Center

Brian Strow

Dean, Rinker School of Business

SAIL

Kristin Knudsen

Associate Director of Student Activities,Involvement and Leadership

Bob Lutz

Vice President for Student Development

Safety & Security

Mario Giordano

Senior Admissions Counselor

Heath Kerce

Safety & Security Supervisor

Jason Lewis

Access Control Specialist, Campus Safety & Security

Charles Nodell

Major, Safety & Security

Symone Royal

Dispatcher, Campus Safety & Security

AnnMarie Taylor

Assistant Vice President for Auxiliary Services & Procurement

Student Accounts

Angel Arce

Student Accounts Representative

Student Development

Brittany Carlton-Wauford

Administrative Assistant to the VP for Development

Natalia Carrasco

Nursing Mgr, COVID 19 Operations

Kristin Knudsen

Associate Director of Student Activities,Involvement and Leadership

Bob Lutz

Vice President for Student Development

Student Success Center

Witfield Felix

Director of Academic Support and Disability Services

Kathy Stauffer

Assoc. Director, Academic Guidance, Planning and Scheduling

Workship

Kate Magro

Assistant Vice President for Student Development
Your search did not return any results.