Staff Directory

Accounts Payable

Admissions

Nancy Brainard

Vice President, Enrollment Management

Emily Eaton

Director, Undergraduate Admissions

Timothy Fowler

Coordinator, Live Production

Sebastian Gonzales

Senior Admissions Counselor

Kay Joyce

Assistant Director, Graduate Admissions

Isabel Maldonado Ramirez

Manager, Student Services

Jason Masterson

Associate Vice President, Marketing

Dawn Musgrave-Demarest

Director, International Student Services

Brendan Patterson

Admissions Counselor

Ana Rosario

Enrollment Management Floater

Scott Rowan

Director of Graduate Admissions

Kat Rumell

Lead Senior Admissions Counselor

Joe Sharp

Executive Director, Orlando Campus

Chloe Woods

Coordinator, Campus Visits

Alumni

Katie Gentry

Director, Advancement Production

Arts & Sciences, School of

Robert Lloyd

Dean, School of Liberal Arts and Sciences

Athletics

TJ Budd

Associate Athletic Director, Administration

AJ Clark Jr.

Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Sean Cunningham

Associate Head Athletic Trainer

Sean Cunningham

Associate Head Athletic Trainer

Jordan DeFilippo

Director, Athletics & Recreational Facilities & Operations

Wispeny Ellis

Assistant Athletic Director, Compliance & Student Athlete Services

Kayla Fisher

Assistant to the Athletic Director

Chris Gnehm

Head Coach, Women's Soccer

Cole Helman

Director, Athletic Communications

Lucas Martorana

Interim Head Coach, Men's Soccer

Christina Matthews

Head Coach, Women's Beach Volleyball

Beau McMillan

Assistant Head Coach, Baseball

Michelle Menard

Director, Student Athlete Wellbeing & Head Athletic Trainer

Wes Penberthy

Head Coach, Cross Country and Track

Manisha Redus

Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Katy Richardson

Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse

Cole Rose

Head Coach, Men's Basketball

Nicole Thibodeau

Assistant Director, Compliance & Student Athlete Services

Doug Walters

Head Coach, Women's Volleyball

Elliott Walters

Head Coach, Strength and Conditioning

Craig Watson

Head Coach, Men's and Women's Golf

Campus Ministries

Mark Kaprive

Director, Campus Ministries

Campus Recreation

Kerry Condon

Coordinator, Campus Recreation

Career Development

Colby Girten

Assistant Director, Career Development

Kimberly Ladd

Director, Career Development

Chapel

Bernie Cueto

Vice President, Spiritual Development and Campus Pastor

Ethel Gould

Coordinator, Chapel Services

Victoria Holmes

Administrative Assistant

Communication & Media, School of

Becky Saunders

Coordinator, Children's Theatre & Production Manager

Daytime Admissions

Claudia Ayala

Graduate Admissions Representative

Jason Masterson

Associate Vice President, Marketing

Kat Rumell

Lead Senior Admissions Counselor

Chase Strickland

Graduate Admissions Representative

Department of Public Safety

Chris Bannister

Coordinator, eLearning

Mario Giordano

Senior Admissions Counselor

Ann-Marie Taylor

Associate Vice President, Auxillary Services and Procurement

Development

Lindsey Bernd

Strategic Communications Coordinator

Laura Bishop

Executive Vice President, Advancement

Lexie Britt

Manager, Creative Services

Katie Gentry

Director, Advancement Production

David Hessel-Poiriez

Coordinator, Video Content

Mackenzy Middlebrooks

Administrative Assistant

Sarah Peters

Manager, Public Relations

Education & Behavioral Studies, School of

Sean Cunningham

Associate Head Athletic Trainer

Sean Cunningham

Associate Head Athletic Trainer

Lisa Smith

Education Program Coordinator

Chelneca Templeton

Provost and Chief Academic Officer

Evening & Graduate Admissions

Kay Joyce

Assistant Director, Graduate Admissions

Joe Sharp

Executive Director, Orlando Campus

Finance, Administration and Planning

Stacie Bowie

Vice President/Chief Financial Officer

Curt Brown

Assistant VP, Construction & Design

Anne Ilcus

Budget Administration & Investment Analyst

Financial Aid

Melanie Byrne

Associate Director, Financial Aid

Kayla Fisher

Assistant to the Athletic Director

Mariah Gonzales

Senior Financial Aid Processor

Gabriel Swanson

Financial Aid Counselor

Health & Wellness Center

Jeremy Bonta

Director, Counseling & Wellness

Aida Castro

Coordinator, Counseling & Wellness

Chantal De La Paz

Sailfish Services Call Associate

Kathleen Lovanice

University Counselor

Human Resources

Dhayana Esparragoza

Payroll Administrator

Mona Hicks

Emerita Vice President, Human Resources

Cara Wald

Vice President, Human Resources

Information Technology Services

Scott Barnes

Vice President, Information Technology Services/Chief Information Officer

Reanne Dietrich

Director, Infrastructure Services

Ben Francois

Lead, Technology Services

Christopher Lovell

Senior Systems Analyst

Jorge Mendieta

Director, Technology Services

Cesia Midence

Manager, Application Services

Robert Moore

Senior Network/Voice Engineer

Norma Soto

Intermediate Systems Analyst

Yosley Suarez

Intermediate Network Engineer

Matthew Umber

Intermediate Technical Support Analyst

Joseph Upthegrove

Senior Systems Engineer

Brandon Waymire

Information Security Analyst

Library

Nerolie Ceus

Coordinator, Serials and Interlibrary loan

LaKeshia Darden

Reference and Instruction Librarian

John Doncevic

Director, Warren Library

Julia Pichette

Coordinator, Biographical Control

Anthony Verdesca Jr.

Reference and Instruction Librarian

MacArthur School of Leadership

Dawn Barbee

Director, Center for Global Leadership

Colleen Bray

Center for Global Leadership Program Specialist

Jonathan Grenz

Dean, School of Ministry

Mail Room

Jimmy Jean-Baptiste

Senior Mailroom Specialist

Heriberto Rodriguez

Coordinator, Campus Mail & Support Services

Marketing

Sarah Peters

Manager, Public Relations

Taylor Smythe

Assistant Director, Student Activities, Involvement, & Leadership

Ministry, School of

Antoinette Brazzle

Associate Director, Theological Education Partnerships

Emma Feyas

Associate Director, Community Transformation and Chaplaincy Program

Jonathan Grenz

Dean, School of Ministry

Jamila Jackson

Director, Theological Education Partnerships

Drew Melton

Coordinator, Accelerated Ministry Preparation Program

Scott Rowan

Director of Graduate Admissions

Music & Fine Arts, School of

Patrick Clifford

Director, Preparatory Department

Jason Lester

Dean, College of the Arts

Nursing, School of

Bruce King

Coordinator, Greduate Programs

Nancy Peifer

Coordinator, Undergraduate Programs

Jane Winters

Nursing Clinical Coordinator

Office of Online Learning

Chris Bannister

Coordinator, eLearning

Judy Enyart

Assistant Director, eLearning

Tina Knebel

eLearning Instructional Designer

Ann Lloyd

eLearning Instructional Designer

Orlando Campus

Martha Christlieb

Manager, Recruitment and Student Support

Jennifer Cook

Coordinator, Student Services and Administration

Joe Sharp

Executive Director, Orlando Campus

PBA Card

Bob Eastling

Auxillary Services Technician

Pharmacy, School of

Amy Catherine Baggett

PGY-1 Pharmacy Practice Resident/ Instructor of Pharmacy Practice

Jessica Edgar

PGY-1 Community-based Pharmacy Resident

Jay Jackson

Assistant Dean of Student Affairs

Toccoa Lenair

Secretary, Experiential Education

Kyle May

Coordinator, Student Services

Jeff Snow

Director, Community Engagement

Dana Strachan

Dean, Gregory School of Pharmacy

Phil Tobin

Dean, School of Health Professions

Ashton Twaddell

Coordinator, Experiential Records

Crystal Twaddell

Learning Management Systems Specialist

President

Steve Alderman

Chief Legal Officer & General Counsel

Procurement Department

Rebecca Nelson

Strategic Sourcing Specialist

Jacquelyn Switalski

Coordinator, Venue and Contracts

Provost

Brandon Branson

Senior Research Analyst

Carolanne Brown

Assistant Provost, Special Projects

Keith Dawson

Director, Graduate and Online Enrollment

Debbie Konynenbelt

Executive Assistant

Megan Konynenbelt

Graduation Specialist

Karen Pain

Director, Accreditation and Assessment

Wendy Simpson

Coordinator, Rinker Center for Experiental Learning

Chelneca Templeton

Provost and Chief Academic Officer

Registrar's Office

Al Andino

Associate Registrar, Veteran and Military Services

Felysha Carrillo Cintron

Registrar Associate

Cheryl Daly

Admissions Representative, Online Programs

Dina Ernest-Bishay

Assistant Registrar

Megan Konynenbelt

Graduation Specialist

Residential Life

Ethan Fant

Coordinator, Residence Life & Student Accountability

Caleb Hitchcock

Assistant Director, Residence Life - Housing

Kara Wenger

Dean of Students, Residence Life & Student Accountability

Rinker School of Business

Connie Parks

Secretary to the Dean, RSB

Brian Strow

Dean, Rinker School of Business

SAIL

Kristin Knudsen

Director, Student Activities, Involvement, & Leadership

Bob Lutz

Vice President, Student Development

Student Accounts

Angel Arce

Student Accounts Administrator

Susan Butcher

Student Accounts Representative

Student Development

Brittany Carlton-Wauford

Administrative Assistant

Kristin Knudsen

Director, Student Activities, Involvement, & Leadership

Bob Lutz

Vice President, Student Development

Taylor Smythe

Assistant Director, Student Activities, Involvement, & Leadership

Student Success Center

Witfield Felix

Director of Academic Support and Disability Services

Victoria Fortuna

Assistant Director, Academic & Accessibility Resources - Disability Resources

Kathy Stauffer

Associate Director, Academic GPS

Workship

Kate Magro

Associate Vice President, Student Development
Your search did not return any results.