Accounts Payable

Janae Atherley
Senior Accountant
Nanci Branson
Accounting Clerk
Mellanie Luster
Accounts Payable Clerk
Kayleen Smith
Staff Accountant

Admissions

Laurie Anderson
Data Processor
Lexie Britt
Admissions Communication Coordinator
Beverly Brown
Secretary
Joseph Bryan
Assistant Vice President for Admissions
Jessica Butler
Coordinator for Daytime Admissions
Natalie Castles
Admissions Counselor
Valerie Downs
Admissions Counselor
Shelby Drum
Admissions Counselor
Emily Freeman
Admissions Counselor
Jera Grillo
Assistant Director for Campus Visits
Brittany Henson
Associate Director of Admissions
Cyndi Hilson
Data Operations Team Manager
Kay Joyce
Assistant Director of GEO Admissions
Kat Knapp
Admissions Counselor - International
Jose Marrero
GEO Counselor
Jason Masterson
Director of Recruitment Media & Communications
Wigg Noone
Coordinator for Evening and Graduate Admissions
Katie Reichelt
Admissions Counselor
Gisela Rodriguez
Admissions Counselor Orlando
Joe Sharp
Director of Graduate, Evening and Online Admissions
Tracy Spence
Data Processor
Matt Stegall
Associate Director of Traditional Undergraduate Admissions
Tori Uhlman
Daytime Admissions Counselor
Tim Worley
Vice President for Admissions

Alumni

Steve Eshelman
Director of Alumni Relations
Katie Gentry
Coordinator of Alumni Relations

Arts & Sciences, School of

Robert Lloyd
Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences - Loreen Beisswenger Farish Chair
Lisa Marzano
Assistant Professor/ Director of Writing Programs
Barbara Sharpe
Secretary
Susan Williams

Athletics

David Balza
Head Men's Basketball Coach
Kent Bottenfield
Head Baseball Coach
Michael Brown
Senior Associate Athletic Director for External Operations
TJ Budd
Assistant Athletic Director for Communications
Bailey Castro
Head Softball Coach
Chris Deitrick
Athletics Facilities and Operations Coordinator
Chris Gnehm
Head Women's Soccer Coach
Lashawn Jones
Ast Women's Basketball Coach
Jessica Lawten
Business Operations Coordinator
GoEun Lee
Associate Athletic Director for Accounting & Finance
Courtney Lovely
Senior Associate Athletic Director for Internal Operations/Senior Woman Administrator (SWA)
Chi Ly
Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach/Student-Athlete Development Coordinator
Anna Malone
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Christina Matthews
Head Beach Volleyball Coach
Mac McMahon
Head Men's Soccer Coach
Beau McMillan
Assistant Baseball Coach
Michelle Menard
Head Athletic Trainer
Maryellen Powers
Head Cross Country & Distance Track Coach
Manisha Redus
Head Women's Basketball Coach
Jayson Schmidt
Head Women's Lacrosse Coach
Abby Shelton
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Kennie Silvestri
Assistant Sports Information Director
Evan Sizemore
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Carolyn Stone
Vice President for Intercollegiate Athletics
Stephen Tempone
Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
Jesse Vanatta
Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach
Doug Walters
Head Volleyball Coach
Elliott Walters
Head Coach Strength & Conditioning
Craig Watson
Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach

Campus Information Services

Tommy Bounauito
IT Support Specialist
John De Lira
Web Developer
Ben Francois
Technical Support Specialist
Yaikel Guzman
Content Management Administrator
Gian Holland
Database Manager
Christopher Lovell
Digital Services Specialist
Igor Lucero
Network Server Administrator
Phillip Major
Associate Vice President for Campus Information Services
Robert Moore
Telecommunications and Department Project Supervisor
Marius Paraschiv
PC Tech
Herman Silva
Network Manager/Security Administrator
Jason Thomas
Director of Campus Information Systems
Brandon Waymire

Campus Ministries

Mark Kaprive
Director
Peggy Padden
Secretary

Campus Recreation

Kerry Condon
Campus Recreation Coordinator

Career Development

Jennifer Fonseca
Assistant Director
Kimberly Ladd
Director of Career Development

Chapel

Jeanny Alexandre
Chapel Praise Team Coordinator
Bernie Cueto
Campus Pastor
Stephen Worley
Chapel Services Coordinator

Communication & Media, School of

Lisa Herndon
Communication Program Coordinator
Duane Meeks
Dean
Tim Saunders
Technical Director - Theatre

Controller

Carla Crow
Controller
Marcia Howard
Assistant Controller

Daytime Admissions

Valerie Downs
Admissions Counselor
Shelby Drum
Admissions Counselor
Jera Grillo
Assistant Director for Campus Visits
Brittany Henson
Associate Director of Admissions
Kat Knapp
Admissions Counselor - International
Jason Masterson
Director of Recruitment Media & Communications
Gisela Rodriguez
Admissions Counselor Orlando
Matt Stegall
Associate Director of Traditional Undergraduate Admissions
Tori Uhlman
Daytime Admissions Counselor

Development

Lisa Aaron
Coordinator of Probate and Pumpernickel and Community Service
Steve Eshelman
Director of Alumni Relations
Tricia Flejter
Administrative Assistant for the Vice President of Development
Katie Gentry
Coordinator of Alumni Relations
Mary Jacobs
Assistant Vice President for Special Projects and Parent Relations
Louis Park
Web Content Manager
Becky Peeling
Associate V.P. for University Relations & Marketing
Sarah Peters
Multimedia Writer/Editor
Ken Prater
Assistant Director, Development Services
Vicki Pugh
Vice President
Ellen Vaughan
Director of Annual Fund Development
Mary Ward
Director of Campus & Community Events

Education & Behavioral Studies, School of

Susan Allem
Counseling Secretary
Christine Fink
Secretary to the School of Education and Behavioral Studies
Renee Risnear
Secretary to the Dean - School of Education and Behavioral Studies
Chelneca Templeton
Dean, School of Education & Behavioral Studies

Evening & Graduate Admissions

Joseph Bryan
Assistant Vice President for Admissions
Kay Joyce
Assistant Director of GEO Admissions
Jose Marrero
GEO Counselor
Joe Sharp
Director of Graduate, Evening and Online Admissions

Finance, Administration and Planning

Anne Ilcus
Budget Administrator and Investment Analyst
Danita Joell
Administrative Assistant
John Kautz III
Senior Vice President for Finance & Administration/CFO
Phillip Major
Associate Vice President for Campus Information Services

Financial Aid

Darly Adams
Director of Financial Aid
Melanie Byrne
Financial Aid Counselor
Kayla Fisher
Tiffany Gnehm
Loan Processor
Melissa Jara
Financial Aid Compliance Officer
John LaSorsa
Financial Aid Counselor
Erin Schaffer
Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Health & Wellness Center

Jeremy Bonta
Director of Health and Wellness
Melissa Gonzalez
Nurse Practitioner
Caroline Lockmiller
Coordinator of Health & Wellness
Victoria Van Wyhe
University Counselor
Sharon Virkler
Registered Nurse

Human Resources

Mona Hicks
Associate Vice President of Human Resources
Suzie Lenart
Director of Human Resources
Kelly Norman
Human Resources Generalist
Catherine Ann Smith
Payroll Clerk
Ariella Welton
HR/ Sailfish Services Assistant

Institutional Research & Effectiveness

Marcus Braziel
Director of Institutional Research
Carolanne Brown
Assistant Provost for Accreditation & Assessment

Library

Steve Baker
Dean
Kellie Barbato
Access Services Librarian
Nerolie Ceus
Serials & Interlibrary Loan Coordinator
Janiel Cortes Rubio
Secretary to the Dean
John Doncevic
Elizabeth Fairall
Digital Services Librarian
Grace Granda
Access Services Specialist
Michelle Keba
Reference Librarian
Deirdre Kilduff
Acquisitions Coordinator
Christopher Lovell
Digital Services Specialist
Megan Nance
Access Services Specialist
Julia Pichette
Bibliographic Control Coordinator
Bob Triplett
Associate Librarian/Reference
Anthony Verdesca Jr.
Associate Librarian/ Reference

MacArthur School of Leadership

Maryann Andino
Program Coordinator
Craig Domeck
Dean MacArthur School of Leadership

Mail Room

Edgar Borja
Mailroom Clerk
Jimmy Jean-Baptiste
Senior Mailroom Specialist
Heriberto Rodriguez
Mailroom Coordinator
Symone Royal
Mailroom Clerk

Marketing

Louis Park
Web Content Manager
Becky Peeling
Associate V.P. for University Relations & Marketing
Sarah Peters
Multimedia Writer/Editor
Autumn Raab
Publications Coordinator
John Sizemore
Director of Publications

Media Services

Lena Beckford
Media Services Manager
Caitlyn Howe
Digital Media Specialist
Angel Safaddid
Media Specialist

Ministry, School of

Jonathan Grenz
Dean of the School of Ministry
Danielle Hawk
CEL Coordinator
Lexie Rivera
Secretary to the Dean
Korey Schaffer
Secretary to the Assistant Dean

Music & Fine Arts, School of

Patrick Clifford
Director of the Preparatory Department
Jason Lester
Dean of the School of Music & Fine Arts
Paula Mantrozos
Secretary
Sara Mayo
Events and Auditions Coordinator

Nursing, School of

Christine Conti
Nursing Lab Coordinator
Patrick Heyman
Associate Dean for the Undergraduate Nursing Program
Bruce King
Nursing Coordinator, Grad Program
Joanne Masella
Dean
Yamari Maynard-Berley
Secretary to the Dean
Debi Morgan
Associate Dean Graduate Nursing
Nancy Peifer
Nursing Coordinator, Undergraduate Program
Fontaine Timmer
Director of Volunteer Nursing Corps

Office of Online Learning

Bryan Biggers
Assistant eLearning Director
Caitlin Buttery
eLearning and Online Help Desk Coordinator
Judy Enyart
eLearning Instructional Designer
Luther Hollis, III
Digital Media Production Technician
Melanie Jackson
Director of eLearning
Tina Knebel
eLearning Instructional Designer
Ann Lloyd
eLearning Design & Support Specialist

Orlando Campus

Natalee Burke
Coordinator of Student Services & Associate Registrar for the Orlando Campus
Martha Christlieb
Orlando Campus Coordinator
Jeremy Couch
Executive Director, Orlando Campus

PBA Card

Bob Eastling
OneCard/ Auxiliary Services Technician
Becca Zellers
Customer Support Representative

Pharmacy, School of

Lari Beckley
Dana Brown
Associate Dean for Academics/ Associate Professor
Keri DePatis
PGY1 Pharmacy Resident
Jacqueline Elleston
Secretary
Nicole Gates
PGY1 Pharmacy Resident
Char Geletka
Yolanda Hardy
Assistant Dean of Assessment & Accreditation
Jay Jackson
Assistant Dean of Students
Justine Latif
Clinical Pharmacist, Ambulatory Care
Jeff Lewis
Dean of Gregory School of Pharmacy
Jorane Manuel-Justinvil
Experiential Records Coordinator
Maria Nguyen
Assistant Director for Pharmacy Admissions
Keelan O'Carroll
Coordinator, Dean's Office
Tatum Price
Laboratory Technician
Sarah Shell
William Shelton
Pharmacy Technology Specialist
Jeff Snow
Director of Community Engagement
Crystal Twaddell
Learning Management Systems Specialist
Lucas Whittaker
Director of Pharmacy Admissions
Jennifer Wick
PGY2 Pharmacy Practice Resident

President

Donna DuMond
Executive Secretary
Bill Fleming Jr
President
Connie Shepherd
Executive Vice President Strategy and Planning

Procurement Department

Mark Bresnahan
Assistant Vice President of Auxiliary Services & Procurement
Wendy Draving
Procurement Associate

Provost

Autumn Condio-Hollis
Coordinator-Dual Enrollment Program (DEP)
Debbie Konynenbelt
Administrative Assistant to the Provost
Nathan Lane
Associate Provost for Instruction
Dorothy Logan
Coordinator for GEO Student Services
Randy Richards
Provost & Chief Academic Officer

Registrar's Office

Al Andino
Registrar Associate
Keith Dawson
Academic Specialist
Dina Ernest-Bishay
Assistant Registrar
Kathy Majzner
Registrar
Jon Smith
Academic Specialist
Kallie Stuart
Registrar Student Generalist
Dee Tejada
Registrar Associate

Residential Life

Kelsey Adams
Resident Director
Caleb Hitchcock
Resident Director
Natalie Johnson
Director of Student Activities, Involvement & Leadership
Alicia McLeod
Resident Director
Anne Patterson
Resident Director
Isom Rigell
Resident Director
Taylor Smythe
Ast Director Residence Life & Resident Director of Coastal Towers
Kara Wenger
Director of Residence Life & Student Accountability

Rinker School of Business

Robyn Manzo
Coordinator for the Titus Center
Connie Parks
Secretary to the Dean
Leslie Turner
Dean

SAIL

Kristin Knudsen
Associate Director of Student Activities,Involvement and Leadership
Bob Lutz
Dean of Students

Safety & Security

Michael Berrios
Patrol Officer
Luisa Calarco
Campus Safety Officer
Travis Donaldson
Access Control Specialist
Duke Haugan
Patrol Officer
Nick Henderson
Patrol Officer
Austin Howell
Heath Kerce
Safety & Security Supervisor
Mark Kielb
Patrol Officer
Ric Lentz
Patrol Officer
Jason Lewis
Campus Safety Officer
Mike Moore
Office Manager, Safety & Security
Charles Nodell
Safety & Security Supervisor
John Philistin
Patrol Officer
Sherlon Ritchie
Campus Safety Officer
Mike Simes
Patrol Officer
Phillip Simon
Patrol Officer
Michael Smith
Safety & Security Supervisor
AnnMarie Taylor
Chief of Campus Safety & Security
Dondre Tuck
Keegan Turner
Patrol Officer
Jonathon Williams
Patrol Officer

Sailfish Services

Angel Arce
Sailfish Services Associate
Andrea Echlund
Sailfish Services Associate
Efelin Salgado
Sailfish Services Associate

Student Accounts

Jesse Etienne
Student Account Representative
Frances Novella
Jenna Schueler
Student Accounts Administrator

Student Development

Mary Brewer
Retention Coordinator/Secretary to the Dean of Students
Kristin Knudsen
Associate Director of Student Activities,Involvement and Leadership
Bob Lutz
Dean of Students

Student Success Center

Linda Baker
Coordinator for Student Success Center
Michele Diller
Coordinator for Disability Services
Witfield Felix
Director of Academic Support and Disability Services
Danne Pierre
Director of First Year/ Transfer Experience
Kathy Stauffer
Assistant Director of First Year/Transfer Experience

Workship

Nathan Chau
Assistant Director of Workship
Kate Magro
Assistant Dean of Students
Your search did not return any results.